Ripley Race Results
 

 

March 2014
Ashby 20 Sun 9 March     
  Position Time
Ryan 127 2.22.53
Andy Riley 406 2.46.00
Vicky 816 3.18.46
Antoinette 929 3.33.13
James 1035 4.03.32
1073 finished    
Retford Half Marathon Sun 9 March     
  Position Time
Dean 19 1.21.41
Luke 34 1.24.33
Matt 37 1.25.29
Andy 55 1.28.54
Bunda 80 1.32.45
Vin 99 1.34.45 PB
Carl 123 1.37.22
Dennis 154 1.39.50
Esther 207 1.43.39
Dave Barrett 232 1.45.29
Dave Kinder 243 1.46.06
Matt Nicholls 264 1.48.53
Mike 297 1.51.00
Jay 334 1.52.59
Alison 377 1.56.40 PB
Tom 490 2.08.04 PB
Lisa 587 2.25.32
Jo Brown 594 2.27.30 PB
638 finished    
Whitworth Thread 5K Sat 8 Mar    
  Position Time
Dennis 37 26.15
78 ran    
NWITP 5K Sat 1 Mar    
  Position Time
Luke 6 17.39PB
Ron 20/1st v50 19.49
Karl 35 21.19
Dennis 39 21.41
107 ran    
February 2014
Sleaford Half Marathon Sun 23 Feb    
  Position Time
Dean 70 1.32.58
Den 154 1.41.41
Amy 218 1.46.24 PB
Andy Riley 252 1.49.17
Steve Donoghue 307 1.52.57
Martin Smith 309 1.53.17
Cathy 349 1.55.38
Karl 362 1.57.01
James 498 2.12.48 PB
580 ran    
National XC Wollaton Sat 22 Feb    
  Position Time
Ladies 8K    
Fiona 240 35.54
Jo 417 39.33
Stacey 446 40.10
Esther 452 44.21
Alison 581 44.21
Caroline 600 45.21
708 ran     
Men 12k    
Luke 499 45.07
Dean 614 46.28
Matt 644 46.44
Bunda 1152 52.57
Ryan 1276 55.18
Den 1290 55.29
Carl 1297 55.33
Jerry 1519 61.04
Jay 1627 69.01
1,657 ran    
Stamford 30k Sunday 16 Feb    
  Position Time
Ryan 123 2.16.45
Dennis 203 2.25.09
Karl 284 2.31.25
Cathy 353 2.39.31
Vicky 499 2.58.22
630 finished    
BDLXC5 Holmebrook Valley Park Sun 9    
  Position Time
Dean 16 37.25
Luke 18 37.56
Matt 30 40.17
Andy 41 40.59
Martin 67 43.44
Wayne 70 44.00
Bunda 73 44.31
Peter 76/1 44.43
Carl 88 45.48
Dennis 94 46.46
Cathy 110/14/3 48.52
Jo 113/15/4 49.07
Esther 115 49.20
Karl 117 49.39
Jerry 128 52.03
Mike 158 57.29
Alison 160 57.57
Jay 162 58.32
James 165 60.08
180 ran    
Whitworth Thread 5k Sat 8 Feb    
  Position Time
Luke 1 18.19
Dennis 48 26.33
87 ran    
NWITP Sat 1 Feb    
  Position Time
Andy 9 19.40
Ron 27 21.15
Karl 30 21.30
Jim T. 31 21.32
Lucy 38 22.03
Dennis 65 24.28
109 ran    
January 2014
Northern XC Knowsley Park Sat 25 Jan    
  Position Time
Ladies 8k    
Cathy 172 43.28
Alison 233 49.57
232 ran    
Men 12k    
Luke 230 52.49
Dean 341 56.20
Bunda 381 58.37
Den 465 63.01
Karl 516 66.17
Jerry 554 69.01
613 ran    
BDLXC4 Allestree Park Sun 12 Jan    
  Position Time
Matt 29 42.34
Dean 35 42.58
Andy 52 44.55
Ian 55 45
Martin 60 45.31
Bunda 93 48.56
Mick 100 49.29
Vin 101 49.31
Stacey 108 50.08
Peter 113 50.36
Carl 114 50.46
WAK 142 54.08
Jerry 148 54.43
Dennis 149 54.52
Jo 154 55.13
Claire 165 56.49
Karl 170 57.18
Esther 176 57.42
Tommo 179 57.56
Cathy 185 58.54
Eleanor 210 61.40
Mike 221 63.55
Alison 233 66.48
James 243 73.16
248 ran    
NMXC 4 Wollaton Park Sat 11 Jan    
  Position Time
Ladies 6k    
Fiona 37 25.15
Cathy 55 26.53
Jo 57 27.00
Esther 62 27.14
Eleanor 94 30.37
Alison 95 30.42
111 ran    
Men 10k    
Dean 69 40.49
Luke 77 41.37
Bunda 136 46.07
Wayne 138 46.26
Dennis 159 48.19
Phil 162 48.32
Karl 185 50.37
Jerry 197 51.52
219 ran    
Derbyshire XC Champs Shipley Sat 4 Jan    
  Position Time
Ladies    
Cathy 23 38.53
Jo 24 39.03
Esther 25 39.04
Eleanor 38 45.24
Alison 39 46.15
47 ran    
Men    
Matt J. 26 40.52
Dean 29 41.26
Luke 36 42.15
Ryan 51 45.07
Bunda 62 46.30
Dennis 74 48.39
Jerry 82 50.50
Karl 88 52.45
Jay 98 58.21
103 ran    
Whatstandwell Hangover 5m Wed 1 Jan    
  Position Time
Vin 27 37.37
Stacey 34/4 38.41
Ron 36 39.11
79 ran    
December 2013
Queens Head 5k Fri 27 Dec    
  Position Time
Matt 9 18.14
Ian 13 18.51
Andy 19 19.42
Luke 20 19.56
Matt Nicholls 32 20.59
Martin 34 21.02
Vin 37 21.14
Stacey 40 21.27
Bunda 43 21.42
Ron 44 21.43
Wayne 47 22.00
Dennis 50 22.07
Karl 51 22.13
Carl 56 22.36
Dave K. 57 22.38
Cathy 62 23.13
Jo 66 23.32
Jerry 69 23.54
Amy 75 24.49
Tommo 78 25.01
Jay 79 25.03
Esther 82 25.18
Terry 83 25.20
Caroline 87 25.43
Mike 89 26.01
Alison 90 26.12
Paula 91 26.15
Thea 92 26.32
Vicky 98 27.22
Colin 101 28.21
Lee 102 28.23
Dawn 116 31.43
James 118 33.19
121 finished    
Bolsover 10k Sun 15 Dec    
  Position Time
Andy P. 47 38.29
Andy Riley 205 44.50
Dave Barrett 348 48.39 PB
813 finished    
Keyworth Turkey Trot Half Sun 8 Dec    
  Position Time
Ryan 93 1.29.24
Bunda 177 1.35.00
Angela 366 1.44.42 PB
869 finished    
NMXC 3 Shipley Park Sat 7 Dec    
  Position Time
Ladies    
Cathy 39 34.28
Eleanor 57 38.24
Alison 61 39.58
73 finished    
Men    
Dean 65 38.16
Bunda 123 42.42
Jerry 152 47.06
Karl 162 47.56
193 finished    
BDLXC3 Trent Meadows Sun 1 Dec    
  Position Time
Dean 22 30.15
Martin P. 67 34.11
Vin 69 34.13
Wayne 74 34.35
Bunda 90 35.34
Woody 91 35.35
Dennis 96 36.26
Karl 103 36.48
Carl 105 37.14
Jerry 109 37.30
Cathy 119/12/3 38.07
Jo 127/16/4 38.45
Steve 135 39.17
Esther 140/19/9 39.52
Mike 172 43.19
Eleanor 175/34/1 44.05
Jay 176 44.33
Alison 189 47.30
Lisa 201 53.53
202 ran    
November 2013
Clowne Half Marathon Sun 24 Nov    
  Position Time
Luke 13 1.23.26
Dean 22 1.24.57
Bunda 61 1.29.54
Simon 100 1.34.32
Stacey 119/11 1.36.15 PB
Dennis 139 1.37.59
Cathy 174/18 1.40.38 PB
Dave K 185 1.41.19 PB
Carl 225 1.44.11
Esther 282/36 1.48.13
Mike 349 1.51.26
Steve D. 354 1.51.39
Alison 482 2.01.18 PB
Vicky 527 2.08.08
614 ran    
Heanor Pud Run Sun 24 Nov    
  Position Time
Karl 138 44.50
David Price 148 45.16
Wayne Y. 189 46.37
Jerry 205 47.08
David Barrett 384 51.49
Thea 501 55.54
Lorraine 506 56.06
Rob 646 60.24
Mark Taylor 699 62.27
Dawn 792 66.39
881 ran    
Benidorm 10k Sun 24 Nov    
  Position Time
Angela 178/17/1 47.31
513 ran    
BDLXC Chad Park Sun 10 Nov    
  Position Time
Dean 30 28.20
Matt J. 33 28.25
Ryan 45 29.18
Simon 47 29.29
Vin 52 29.38
Bunda 59 30.06
Luke Bes. 77 30.56
Mick 78 30.56
Phil L. 92 31.35
Dennis 93 31.36
Karl 107 32.18
Pete Collinge 116 33.10
Wayne Smithurst 118 33.20
Cathy 128 33.53
Jo 135 34.24
Esther 136 34.30
Stacey 143 34.53
Jerry 144 34.54
Bill 146 34.56
Carl 147 34.59
Steve D. 168 36.21
Jay 192 38.12
Caroline 193 38.13
Mike 195 38.16
Claire 203 39.04
Eleanor 204 39.18
Alison 217 40.53
Lisa 234 48.44
235 ran    
Robin Hood 10k Sat 9 Nov    
  Position Time
Luke 6 36.48 PB
320 ran    
NMLXC Corby Sat 9 Nov    
  Position Time
Alison 66 32.47
74 ran    
Matt J 85 37.44
Dean 97 38.45
Bunda 118 40.58
Jerry 158 46.42
177 ran    
Eon 10k  Sunday 3 Nov  
  Position Time
M.Smith   46.32 PB
New York Marathon Sun 3 Nov    
  Position Time
Antoinette   5.31.21
National xc Relays - Sat 2 Nov    
  Position Time
Stacey 86 13.32
Esther 75 13.36
Jo 70 14.05
92 teams   41.13.9
Luke 122 18.58
Matt J. 118 19.48
Mick 125 21.48
Dean 120 20.45
157 teams   1.21.20
October 2013
Worksop Half Marathon Sun 27 Oct    
  Position Time
Tom Powis 65 1.24.24
Ron 333 1.37.09
Adele 603 1.45.04
Wayne Y. 731 1.48.20
Toni  1142 1.58.55
Sue Varley 1429 2.12.11
1680 ran    
Snowdon Marathon Sat 26 Oct    
  Position Time
Paul 95 3.20.56
Andy 109 3.23.05
Bunda 209 3.35.58
Luke 275 3.39.57
Simon 359 3.46.53
Stacey 374 3.48.02
Jerry 399 3.50.42
Wayne  545 3.58.24
Martin 587 4.02.03
Esther 601 4.02.06
Cathy 618 4.03.51
Dennis 675 4.07.44
Carl 746 4.13.24
Karl 811 4.17.49
Amy 841 4.20.29
Rich 887 4.23.33
Mike 940 4.26.14
Jon 996 4.30.20
Steve 1223 4.52.03
Jay 1322 5.02.20
Dave 1379 5.11.56
     
Valencia Half Marathon Sun 19 Oct    
  Position Time
Rich Sims   1.27.00
Angie 240 1.50.19 PB
9,278 ran    
NMXC1 Markeaton Park Sat 18 Oct    
Men Position Time
Luke 61 38.24
Dean 144 43.44
Bunda 145 43.45
Dennis 158 45.28
Jerry 183 48.17
Jay 212 54.59
217 ran    
Ladies    
Esther 47 32.18
Eleanor 64 33.35
Alison 79 35.43
99 ran    
Wirksworth Undulator 8m Sat 18 Oct    
  Position Time
Stacey 20/1st 75.10
78 ran    
Coniston 14 Sat 12 Oct    
  Position Time
Stacey 105/11/5 1.41.50
Dennis 132/116/23 1.44.08
Woody 194/168/5 1.48.41
Cathy 236/28/4 1.50.33
Karl 253/222/13 1.51.48
Toni 617/139/25 2.09.32
980 ran    
Cardiff Half Marathon Sun 6 Oct    
  Position Time
Rich Sims 298 1.24.50
19,000 ran    
Shelton 10k Sun 6 Oct    
  Position Time
Ryan Ball 32 39.46
Mark Taylor 326 64.56 PB
361 ran    
Mablethorpe Half Marathon Sun 6 Oct    
  Position Time
Martin P. 66 1.41.36
Stephen Adams 270 2.09.17
392 ran    
Red Bull Steeplechase Sun 6 Oct    
  Position Time
Wayne Smithurst 122 ?
Wayne Yearwood ? ?
500 ran    
September 2013
Robin Hood Marathon Sun 29 Sept    
  Position Time
Bunda 86/17v40 3.23.21
918 ran    
Robin Hood Half Marathon Sun 29 Sept    
  Position Time
Luke 60 1.20.21
Tom Powis 142 1.26.31
Den 571 1.36.00
Carl 618 1.36.45PB
Ryan 743 1.38.24
Stacey 982 1.41.07PB
Wayne Y. 1161 1.43.00
Mike 2032 1.50.20
Dave Barrett 2383 1.53.08PB
Lisa 4947 2.15.19PB
6500+ ran    
Stannage Struggle FR Sun 22 Sept    
  Position Time
Luke 96 54.18
Stacey 97/8 54.18
324 ran    
High Peak 40 Sat 21 Sept    
  Position Time
Anne 61 ?
143 ran    
Great Langdale Marathon Sat 21 Sept    
  Position Time
Amy 84/7 4.29.20
138 ran    
Chatsworth Torchlight 10k Fri 20 Sep    
  Position Time
Martin Smith ? 51.03
     
Ponton Plod 27.5 Miles Sun 15 Sept    
  Position Time
Bunda 8 4.34
Den 9 4.34
Wayne Y. 21 5.13
Eleanor 33 5.50
62 ran/walked    
Ponton Plod 17 Miles Sun 15 Sept    
  Position Time
Steve Adams 25 3.31
Antoinette 33 3.59
Anne 34 3.59
62 ran / walked    
Great North Run Sun 15 Sept    
  Position Time
Luke 121 1.18.43 PB
Mike 7114 1.47.36
Dave Kinder 7855 1.48.55 PB
Dave Crowder 12581 1.53.29
50,000 ran    
Ashbourne Half Marathon Sun 15 Sept    
  Position Time
Rich Sims   1.30.05
Angela 114 1.50.29
     
Nine Edges Sat 14 September    
  Position Time
Wayne 32 3.12
Matt 33 3.12
147 ran    
Great Longstone Fell Race Fri 7 Sept    
  Position Time
Matt J 5 30.55
Dean 18 33.51
Bunda 33 36.16
Alison 87 45.21
Jay 93 47.15
103 ran    
Salford 10k Sun 8 Sept    
  Position Time
Ryan 87 39.36
2139 ran    
RRC Hill Run Tue 3 Sept    
  Position Time
Matt Nich 1 13.29
Eleanor 2 17.22
Jo 3 14.45
Dave K. 4 14.16
Karl 5 14.09
Den 6 14.06
Christian 7 13.10
Simon 8 12.28
Alison 9 17.12
Bunda 10 13.13
Jon 11 13.59
Stacey 12 14.07
James W. 13 15.10
Ian 14 11.59
Matt J. 15 11.28
Rich  16 13.51
Luke F. 17 12.03
Jay 18 16.30
Shaun 19 12.03
Pete 20 17.45
Vin 21 13.16
Wayne Y. 22 16.04
Paula 23 18.14
Caroline 24 17.11
Esther 25 18.57
Wilne 10k Sun 1 Sept    
  Position Time
Dean 103 38.30
Bunda 165 40.44 PB
Den 255 44.15
Carl 257 44.26
Jerry 275 45.06
Dave K. 295 45.36
Esther 338 46.56
Jay 366 47.35
Jo 373 47.46
Vicky 499 52.05 PB
Alison 507 52.23 PB
Lorraine 573 54.37
Over 800    
August 2013
Double or Quits 5 Mile Sat 31 Aug    
  Position Time
Luke 1 28.53
Adele 18/2 40.30
56 ran    
Double or Quits 10 Mile Sat 31 Aug    
  Position Time
Ryan 10 69.55
Dennis 20 73.44
Wayne Y. 50 81.44
118 ran    
Belper Rugby Rover 30k Sun 18 Aug    
  Position Time
Luke 13 2.16.32
Ian 29 2.21.30
Andy 32 2.22.30
Dean 38 2.25.42
Paul 41 2.26.08
Bunda 51 2.29.23
Simon 93 2.44.49
Wayne S 94 2.44.49
Carl 97 2.46.00
Christian 106 2.48.48
Jerry 123 2.52.53
Cathy 136 2.57.29
Esther 157 3.01.45
Karl 166 3.04.25
Martin H. 174 3.08.33
Amy 185 3.12.54
Toni 223 3.27.18
Jay 235 3.32.07
Dave C. 257 3.41.18
298 finished    
Burton 10k Sun 11 August    
  Position Time
Angie 11th lady 46.12
  1st LV50  
Southwell Swine 6 Sun 11 August    
  Position Time
Jerry 18/1 v50 52.12
80 ran    
BDL5 Shipley Cricket Club Tue 6 Aug    
  Position Time
Luke 8 29.51
Ian 25 31.27
Andy 30 31.56
Paul 39 32.42
Dean 41 32.54
Rich S. 53 33.34
Bunda 79 35.33
Jim 92 36.14
Karl 100 37.00
Carl 106 37.24
Dennis 112 37.30
Dave K. 122 37.58
Stacey 127 38.18
Cathy 140 38.49
Pete Collinge 141 38.55
Angie 147 39.04
Martin H. 152 39.27
Esther 156 39.41
Tommo 163 40.01
Jay 167 40.07
Christian 168 40.08
Jo 170 40.14
Martin Smith 174 40.30
David B. 182 41.01
Bill 187 41.15
Anne 212 42.58
Allan 214 43.01
Mike 223 43.39
Heather 224 43.46
Eleanor 232 44.20
Alison 238 44.55
Pete 244 46.00
Nicola 261 48.58
Jane 262 49.05
Laura 272 53.52
Andrea 273 54.32
Mark 275 55.43
Tom 276 59.50
276 ran    
St Ives Bay 10k Sun 4 Aug    
  Position Time
Ryan 38 48.04
115 ran    
Brassington Fell Race Thur 1 Aug    
  Position Time
Luke 1 30.35
Andy  4 34.48
Simon 12 37.43
Stacey 15/1 38.25
Dennis 16 38.29
Carl 17 39.21
Cathy 23/2 43.04
Anne 27/3 45.12
Jay 31 47.41
Bill 29 53.13
41 ran    
July 2013
Heckington 10m Sat 27 July 2013    
  Position Time
Martin 35 68.21
213 ran    
Snowdon 10m Mountain Race Sat 20 Jul    
  Position Time
Wayne 263 1 hr 48
542 ran    
Sheldon FR 3.7m Thur 18 July    
  Position Time
Luke Bes 4 27.29
Den 39 34.23
Stacey 47 35.27
Cathy 59 36.50
Karl 66 38.19
James W. 68 38.54
Jay 78 40.25
95 ran    
Hardwick 6m Thur 18 Jul    
  Position Time
Andy 9 39.17
Simon 20 44.09
Tim 30 45.11
Amy 72 50.59
Anne 104 56.34
Vicki 115 61.45
120 ran    
Crich 11k Sat 13 July 2013    
  Position Time
Luke Bes 6 47.19
Matt Jones 7 48.00
Bunda 16 54.27
Wayne Smithurst 22 56.36
Phil L. 23 57.30
Den 33 59.36
Simon 34 59.48
Peter Collinge 46 61.13
Martin Harvey 51 61.37
Dave Kinder 63 64.36
Esther 73 67.03
Amy 80 69.16
Dave Crowder 85 69.55
Bill 86 69.59
David Barratt 87 70.06
Mike 92 71.50
Matt Nicholls 102 74.07
Jay 103 74.11
Vicki 111 77.02
Susan 114 80.14
126 ran    
Black Rocks Fell Race Wed 10 July    
  Position Time
Rich Hill 30 47.27
Esther 73 59.07
88 ran    
BDL4 Carsington Tue 9 July     
  Position Time
Ian 28 28.03
Andy 30/4 v 40 28.12
Paul 33 28.38
Rich Sims 63 30.48
Bunda 64 30.50
Ron 66 31.00
Jim 68/3 v 55 31.09
Phil L. 79 31.35
Dave K. 101 32.59
Den 102 33.01
Martin Harvey 105/2 v 60 33.10
Carl 106 33.11
Karl 117 33.47
Jon 119 33.52
Jo 123 34.04
Adele 133 34.33
Wayne Y. 139 34.45
Cathy 143 34.55
Esther 154 35.39
Bill 155 35.42
Allan 159 36.40
Jay 164 37.00
Caroline Moss 186 38.32
Mike 189 38.45
Heather 194 39.14
Eleanor 195/ vl 65 39.17
Alison 199 39.37
Caroline Morris 202 39.52
Jamie 220 43.05
Antoinette 228 47.00
Andrea 230 52.58
231 ran    
Colin Potter 10k Fri 4 Jul    
  Position Time
Luke F. 22 40.41
Wayne Y. 103 47.35
David Barratt 184 52.34
399 finished    
Winster Hill Race 4m Thur 4     
  Position Time
Luke Bes 3 24.37
Matt Jones 7/1v40 26.18
Andy 12 27.12
Bunda 25 29.01
Simon 26 29.15
Martin 43 31.15
Den 45 31.23
Carl 50 31.57
Dave Kinder 52 32.09
Esther 73 35.19
Jay 83 36.55
Mike 85 36.56
Alison 93 38.26
Vicky 104 40.43
109 ran    
June 2013
Bakewell Pudding Run Sun 30    
  Position Time
Luke Bes 3 42.40
Andy 16 46.54
Luke F. 17 47.29
Carl 48 52.55
Den 52 53.52
Peter Collinge 57 54.47
Amy 115 64.29
Jay 126 66.18
139 ran    
Kinder Trog 14 FR Sun 23 June    
  Position Time
Andy 74 2.27.55
Wayne S. 94 2.36.57
192 finished    
Underwood 10k Sun 23 June    
  Position Time
Tim 34 45.39
Jerry 38 46.16
Lorraine 103 56.13
Bill 131 63.16
149 ran    
Alport Heights 5m Fri 21 June    
  Position Time
Luke Bes. 5 28.59
Dean 6 29.19
Ian 7 30.10
Martin P. 13 32.29
Vin 20 34.06
Matt Bes. 24 35.38
Martin H. 26 36.06
Carl 28 36.27
Dave Kinder 29 36.28
Jo 30 37.06
Jon 32 37.29
Matt Nicholls 34 37.45
Jay 35 38.21
Adele 37 38.34
Steve Adams 38 38.40
Esther 40 39.12
Mike 42 40.39
Heather 43 41.12
Dave Barratt 44 41.14
Toni 49 42.32
Lisa 55 47.49
Antoinette 56 49.03
Charlotte 57 49.46
64 ran    
BDL3 Denby Tue 11 June    
  Position Time
Dean 13 25.12
Tom P. 14 25.28
Luke Bes. 17 25.42
Ian 32 26.37
Andy 37 27.00
Paul 42 27.18
Simon 70 28.49
Martin P. 71 28.56
Bunda 81 29.19
Ryan 87 29.34
Ron 90 29.40
Christian 97 30.06
Fiona 103 30.31
James T. 106 30.36
Phil Layton 110 30.49
Matt Bes. 117 31.16
Dave Kinder 119 31.20
Karl 120 31.24
Peter 121 31.27
Martin H. 129 31.47
Jo 131 31.52
Jon 133 32.01
Cathy 142 32.17
Karl 155 32.56
Bill 156 32.58
Dennis 158 33.04
Wayne Y. 171 33.39
Adele 172 33.40
Angela 174 33.52
Esther 178 34.01
Matt N. 179 34.02
Amy 191 34.34
Jay 195 35.04
Mike 209 35.55
Heather 219 36.37
Claire 221 36.46
David Barratt 224 36.51
Vicky 235 37.55
Caroline 237 38.58
Anne 238 38.59
Alison 241 38.17
Eleanor 245 38.32
Jo Broughton 261 40.55
Charlotte 265 42.22
Lisa 267 43.20
James F. 271 44.59
Cashy 272 45.24
275 ran    
Baslow Boot Bash 27m Sat 8 June    
  Position Time
Wayne  Y. ? 5hr 54.
     
Castleton Fell Race Fri 7 June    
  Position Time
Luke B. 20 48.53
Dean 23 49.03
Luke F. 68 53.44
Wayne Smithurst 89 55.58
Matt J. 100 56.36
Rich Hill 107 57.13
Bunda 111 57.27
Phil Layton 138 59.36
Fiona 152 60.38
Martin H. 153 60.39
Dennis 174 62.33
Cathy 195 64.00
Jo 211 66.06
Karl 237 68.40
Esther 251 70.48
Alison 273 75.46
Jay 282 83.13
287 ran    
NWITP 5k Sat 1 June    
  Position Time
Jo 40 22.00
91 ran    
May 2013
TODV Final Total    
  Position Time
Dean 3 106.16
Luke 4 110.21
Martin H. 24 133.58
Karl 25 135.11
Cathy 31 140.57
Jay 42 156.27
Eleanor 44 156.37
48 ran    
TODV 4 Rowsley Mon 27 May  
  Position Time
Dean 4 25.16
Luke 8 26.36
Martin H. 37 32.21
Karl 40 33.08
Cathy 44 33.49
Eleanor 57 36.52
Jay 63 37.53
71 ran    
TODV 3 Milford Sunt 26 May  
  Position Time
Dean 3 30.34
Luke 5 31.13
Bunda 19 35.08
Simon 27 36.47
Karl 38 38.02
Martin H. 41 39.03
Carl 44 39.42
Cathy 47 40.41
Esther 48 41.25
Jay 58 44.25
Eleanor 63 45.36
Pete Shaw 73 49.02
75 ran    
TODV 2 Wirksworth Sat 25 May
  Position Time
Dean 4 25.40
Luke 5 26.20
Martin H. 35 31.29
Karl 41 32.39
Cathy 46 33.52
Eleanor 69 37.11
Jay 73 38.20
84 ran    
TODV 1 Duffield Friday 24 May
  Position Time
Dean 4 24.46
Luke 7 26.10
Christian 27 29.25
Martin H. 42 31.05
Karl 44 31.22
Cathy 51 32.35
Jay 68 35.49
Eleanor 73 36.58
81 ran 81  
Windermere Marathon Sun 19 May
  Position Time
Carl 211 3.53.28
644 ran    
White Peak Half Marathon Sat 18 May
  Position Time
Tom Briggs 221 2.23.46
242 ran    
BDL Race 2 Ilkeston Tue 14 May
  Position Time
Tom P 9 24.53
Dean 12 25.05
Tom S. 32 26.22
Ian 33 26.23
Andy 40 26.57
Paul 60 28.03
Martin 70 28.38
Bunda 74 28.44
Richard 80 28.56
Ryan 95 29.44
James 103/1v55 30.05
Fiona 104/2v40 30.06
Jon 122 30.55
Phil Layton 124 30.58
Woody 131/3v60 31.17
Martin Harvey 133/4v60 31.28
Jo 134 31.33
Dennis 137 31.38
Cathy 150 32.10
Karl 151 32.12
Wayne Y. 152 32.13
Matt Nich. 154 32.15
Luke Bes. 155 32.17
Bill 163 33.03
Esther 169 33.23
Mike 183 34.25
Jay 188 34.46
Claire 200 35.55
Heather 208 36.22
Eleanor 231/1v65 40.08
Lisa 232 40.18
240 ran    
Aston 10k Sun 12 May
  Position Time
Angela 47 47.12
128 ran    
Sheffield Half Sun 12 May
  Position Time
Ian 93 1.22.42
5,400 ran    
Southwell Tri Sun 5 May
  Position Time
Vin 290 1.09.19
Jo 335 1.11.59
Claire 358 1.12.52
James 473 1.20.31
Cashy 540 1.28.51
Tom 562 1.39.36
571 finished    
Bristol 10k Sun 5 May
  Position Time
Bicky 71 34.06 PB
Lichfield Half Sun 5 May
  Position Time
Andy 13 1.24.44
Steph 69/3 1.34.16
1107 ran    
NWITP 5k Sat 4 May    
  Position Time
Matt Jones 4 17.27
Ron 11 19.20
Martin  15 19.45
Jo 38 22.02
Cashy 98 28.58
106 ran    
April 2013
Derby 10k Sun Apr 28
  Position Time
Ian 47 37.07 PB
Andy 51 37.23
Luke B. ? 37.37
Luke F. 94 39.09
Ron 131 39.55
Jon 345 43.38 PB
Carl 444 44.39 PB
Wayne Y. 447 44.43
Esther 747 47.28
Pete N. 842 48.25
Mike 914 48.55 PB
Dave 1218 50.50
Sarah 1241 51.00
Mat. Nicholls 1253 51.05
Heather 1336 51.38
Wayne S. 1532 53.07
Steve Donoghue 1568 53.22
Stevie  1663 54.00
Leanne 2189 57.30
Lisa 2220 57.42 PB
Martin 2318 58.17
Cashy 2638 60.41
Bes. 2700 61.19
3517 runners    
Manchester Marathon Sun 28 Apr
  Position Time
Vicky   4.03.33 PB
London Marathon Sun 21 Apr
  Position Time
Dean 473 2.48.40
Martin 2806 3.15.32
Bunda 2993 3.17.15
Bes 8335 3.49.40
Amy 10876 3.59.37
Joanna 21051 4.44.23
NWITP Sat 6 Apr
  Position Time
Martin 15 19.12
Jo 54 22.02
Cashy 112 30.03
116 ran    
Notts Easter 10k Mon 1 Apr
  Position Time
Steph 82 44.00
455 ran    
Caythorpe Canter 
  Position Time
Wayne Y. 15 4hr 35
44 ran    
March 2013
East Leake Tri  Sun 31 March
  Position Time
Jon 57 1.13.44
Bes 188 1.26.08
Dennis 196 1.27.06
Jo 220 1.29.48
Sarah 221 1.29.48
James 261 1.35.16
TomTom 301 1.45.34
Cash 314 1.59.07
317 finished    
Derwent Duathlon Sun 17 March
  Position Time
Dennis 52 2.16.37
84 finished    
Retford Half  Sun 10 March
  Position Time
Martin 62 1.31.12
Cathy 136 1.42.10 PB
Matt Bes 137 1.42.11
Dennis 144 1.42.49
Jo 160 1.45.22 PB
Amy 193 1.49.43 PB
Vicky 234 1.57.05
Lisa W 327 2.16.19 PB
356 ran    
Cheadle 5 Sun 3 March
  Position Time
Andy P 12 29.53
178 ran    
NWITP Sat 2 March
  Position Time
Simon 16 19.24
Matt Bes 45 22.10
95 ran    
February 2013
Sleaford Half Sun 24 Feb
  Position Time
Cathy 141 1.42.29 PB
Karl 142 1.42.33
396 ran    
Weston 5 Sun 24 Feb
  Position Time
Luke 23 31.13
Ryan B. 29 31.41
Simon 39 32.22
245 ran    
National XC Sunderland Sat 23 Feb
  Position Time
Ladies    
Fiona 181 40.15
Angela 318 46.10
Antoinette 416 57.52
427 ran    
Men    
Luke 522 56.17
Dennis 899 66.12
Jerry 907 66.36
Tommo 990 71.34
1085 ran    
Stamford 30k Sun 17 Feb
  Position Time
Dean 10 1.53.04
Ron 87 2.12.14
Steph 142/14 2.18.34
603 ran    
BDLXC5 Holmebrook VP Sun 10 Feb 13
  Position Time
Bicky 3 31.51
Dean 12 33.18
Andy 33 3549.00
Ian 40 36.22
Browny 41 36.35
Ryan B. 57 38.20
Martin 65 39.15
Bunda 70 39.40
Wayne S. 82 40.36
Dennis 100 41.58
Bes. 101 41.58
Martin Harvey 111 42.41
Karl 115 43.28
Cathy 122/16/3 43.45
Jerry 123 43.51
Wayne Y. 125 43.58
Pete Collinge 127 44.10
Jo 129/17/4 44.36
Esther 130/18/8 44.41
Carl 133 45.00
Ryan S. 136 45.33
Eleanor 168/28/1 51.03
Caroline Morris 171/30 51.32
Mike 176 52.41
Alison 181/36 54.10
Antoinette 196/46 60.34
197 ran    
Dewsbury 10k Sun 3 Feb
  Position Time
Ryan B. 162 40.19
807 ran    
NWITP Sat 2 Feb
  Position Time
Ian 10 18.32
Ron 20 19.59
Esther 55 23.03
Claire 81 24.55
108 ran    
January 2013
Wilmot Wander 32 Mile Sun 27 Jan
  Position Time
Wayne Y.    
Anne    
Stevie    
Luke    
     
Northern XC Sat 26 Jan
JM Position Time
Bicky 47 32.09
78 ran    
Ladies    
Luce 97 40.45
Fiona 108 42.19
Steph 113 42.43
Jo 124 43.42
Esther 150 45.40
Antoinette 217 71.14
217 ran    
Men    
Dean 163 51.28
Tommo 475 64.28
Dennis 512 67.20
Jerry 545 71.11
583 ran    
BDLXC4 Shipley CC Sun Jan 13
  Position Time
Bicky 5 27.10
Dean 15 28.50
Luke Bes 22 29.47
Andy 29 30.18
Ian 36 30.45
Browny 37 30.48
Martin 66 33.20
Ryan B. 72 33.35
Tommo 88 34.33
Luce 92/11 34.43
Phil L. 99 35.02
Fiona 104/15/2 35.34
Wayne Y. 114 36.09
Jo 121/20/3 36.34
Jerry 126 37.07
Carl 127 37.10
Cathy 129/22/4 37.18
Esther 139/23/12 38.20
Ryan S. 141 38.26
Dennis 147 38.46
Pete N. 170 41.15
Colin 175 41.55
Vicky 186 43.45
Eleanor 189 44.21
Antoinette 201 50.03
206 ran    
County XC Champs Wollaton Sat 5 Jan
Ladies Position Time
Luce 10 31.12
Fiona 15 32.58
Steph 17 33.14
Jo 23 35.20
Esther  25 36.27
Eleanor 32 39.55
Antoinette 34 46.05
34 ran    
U17 Men Position Time
Lewis 9 28.47
9 ran    
Men Position Time
Dale 3 32.12
Dean 22 37.04
Ian 34 39.07
Bunda 48 41.43
Wayne Smithurst 57 43.37
Tommo 58 43.39
Karl 70 46.30
Jerry 71 46.37
Dennis 76 47.21
86 ran    
NWITP Sat 5 Jan
  Position Time
Timmo 10 19.2
Ron 11 19.21
Jessica 73 28.09
78 ran    
January 2013
NYD 5 Mile
  Position Time
Andy 3 33.11
Ron 14 36.00
Simon 19 36.49
Steph 36 38.15
Bill 86 47.49
106 ran    
December 2012
Queens Head 5k Thur 27 Dec
  Position Time
Dale 1 16.00
Luke Bes 10 18.37
Dean 11 18.40
Ian 14 19.01
Browny 15 19.13
Luce 22/5 19.45
Ron 27 20.02
Bunda 45 21.13
Tommo 47 21.19
Steph 51 21.40
Wayne Y. 54 22.00
Martin 55 22.03
Phil L. 62 22.42
Karl 63 22.47
Paula 71 23.57
Esther 75 24.45
Angela 79 25.12
Jay 80 25.12
Eleanor 87 26.22
Colin 91 27.33
Alison 93 28.12
Bill 97 28.49
Rob 102 29.06
Antoinette 104 29.26
Lisa C 112 32.14
Tom 113 32.40
Anne 121 36.59
121 ran     
Bolsover 10k Sun 16 Dec
  Position Time
Andy 27 37.33
Browny 60 39.43
Ian 80 41.05
Bunda 81 41.05
Ron 94 41.38
767 ran    
     
     
Stockport 10 Sun 9 Dec
  Position Time
Dean 19 59.11 PB
Luce 102/8/4 67.48
754 ran    
Keyworth Turkey Trot Sun 9 Dec
  Position Time
Andy 30 83.17
Bunda 89 89.19
Simon 185 96.48 PB
Karl 199 97.33
Tommo 204 97.53
Anne 382/68 106.23
Cathy 388/70 106.44 PB
Amy 614/156 117.43
Vicky 735/228 127.39
807 ran    
BDLXC Trent Meadows Sun 2 Dec
  Position Time
Dean 8 28.33
Andy 23 30.25
Ian 25 30.36
Luke Bes. 26 30.47
Matt Bes. 30 31.16
Bunda 41 32.48
Luce 42/4 32.53
Martin 55 33.44
Karl 63 34.11
Fiona 67/9/2 34.25
Tommo 78 35.12
Wayne Y. 90 36.17
Carl 96 36.33
Jerry 98 36.42
Cathy 103/18/4 37.07
Jo 104/19/5 37.10
Dennis 124 38.56
Esther 135 40.27
Mike 145 42.08
Eleanor 151 44.53
Antoinette 158 51.40
159 ran    
November 2012
Clowne Half Marathon Sun 25 Nov
  Position Time
Dean 6 1.18.50
Andy P 24 1.26.00
Ian 39 1.29.01
Bunda 49 1.31.32
Ryan B. 55 1.32.15
Wayne Smithurst 75 1.35.15
Rich Hill 80 1.35.33
Steph 93 1.36.07
Simon